Skip to content

Cart

Your cart is empty

Article: Frankincense CO2

inci name|Boswellia Carterii Resin Extract1 min readBarbara Baarsby Barbara Baars

Frankincense CO2

It can help reduce acne, reduces and prevents wrinkles and helps tighten skin, especially in those saggy spots like just above the jaw line and under the eyes!

Where to find Frankincense CO2 at Abloom

Barbara Baars
Barbara Baars
Skin coach and ingredient expert at Abloom Skincare · 30+ years of experience
Barbara is a qualified skin specialist, specialised in concerns such as rosacea, acne, and eczema. She believes in the healing power of nature and advises daily on skin, ingredients, and how to keep skin healthy and radiant. More about Barbara Baars

MORE ARTICLES

Glycerin
inci name|Glycerin

Glycerin

Our vegetable glycerin has powerful hydrating properties.

Read more
Acerola Cherry
inci name|Malphigia Emarginata Fruit Powder

Acerola Cherry

Rich source of vitamin A and C. These antioxidants stimulate collagen production and help reduce acne and hyper-pigmentation. Makes the skin firmer and even toned.

Read more